Meet the Staff

 

 

 

Teaching staff

NAME POSITION
Gary Wright (SLT) Headteacher
Alison Forster (SLT) Deputy Headteacher (0.8); Y4/Y5/Y6 Leader
Stacy Nicholson (SLT) Assistant Headteacher; Y2/Y3 Leader; SENDCO
Alicia Walker (SLT) Assistant Headteacher; EYFS/Y1 Leader
Chris Robertson (SMT) Year 4/6 SET Teacher; English Leader
Victoria Moore (SMT) Year 2 Teacher; Maths Leader
Jayde Davidson Reception Teacher
Kimberley Raine Reception Teacher
Marcus Laing Year 1 Teacher; PE Leader
Danielle Smith (MT) Year 1 Teacher; SMSC & PSHE Leader
Cara Fowler Year 2 Teacher; Music Leader
Jessie Brown (MT) Year 3 Teacher; Assistant English Leader; Teaching Leader; Y2 Pupil Premium Leader
Rachael Neilson Year 3 Teacher – NQT
Alex Mullick Year 4 Teacher; Geography Leader
Stuart McVitie Mathews Year 4 Teacher; RE Leader
Emma Prinn (MT) Year 5 Teacher; Assistant English Leader; Basic English Skills across the curriculum Leader
Shannen Cooley Year 5 Teacher
Claire Justice Year 5 SETs Teacher  (0.8); History Leader
Steven Millett Year 6 Teacher; Assistant Maths Leader
Rebecca Bell Year 6 Teacher; Science Leader
Sarah Jones (MT) ASD Base Lead Teacher; Assistant SENDCO
Louise Steel ASD Base Teacher (0.6)
Geraldine Mole PPA Teacher (0.8) – Art Leader
Philip Arthur PPA Teacher – ICT Leader; Website & management of ICT, including wireless technology.

Support Staff

Jean Green HLTA (0.5)  LSA (0.5)  Year 4
Helen Rawlings HLTA (0.5)  LSA (0.5)  Year 6
Carole Allen LSA  Year 1
Deb Andrews LSA resources  Year 5
Melanie Dury LSA ASD Base
Lorraine Edmonds LSA  Year 3 & Forest School Leader
Jackie Bloomer LSA Reception
Ravinder Kaur SEN LSA ASD Base
Jan Kennedy

Pauline Prosser

LSA

SEN LSA

Year 2

ASD Base

Lisa Newall HLTA (0.5)  LSA (0.5)  Year 5
Debbie Normanton LSA resources  Year 1
Tara Wall LSA Reception
Craig Foster PE/Sports LSA Year 3
Paula Thomson Office School Business Manager
James Anderson Office Parent Liaison & Attendance Manager
Faye Chase Office Administration Assistant
Monica Bottoms Office School Support Officer
Additional Support Staff
Carol Nixon ICT Technician
Paul Greatbatch ICT Technician
Harry Trotter Caretaker
Susan Leech Lunch Supervisor
Pamela Longworth Lunch Supervisor
Victoria Morris Lunch Supervisor
Marie Scarr Lunch Supervisor
Joy Turnbull Lunch Supervisor
Alison Wiberg Lunch Supervisor